SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/09/23
RUN TIME:04:52 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           EDs COUNTED (OF 102).  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,103
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01

          Supreme Court Justice - District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carl G. Falotico (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,848   49.28
           Paul E. Davenport (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    10,091   38.71
           Paul E. Davenport (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     3,095   11.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .14
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Carl G. Falotico .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,848   49.28
           Paul E. Davenport.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,186   50.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .14
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,071
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020

          Family Court Judge
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin A. Burke (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,962   68.57
           Kevin A. Burke (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,255   30.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144     .71
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kevin A. Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,217   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144     .71
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,742

          County Legislator County Legislator - District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Richard A. Patierne (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,861   39.41
           Richard W. Ruzzo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,798   38.08
           Richard A. Patierne (CON) .  .  .  .  .       528   11.18
           Richard W. Ruzzo (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       510   10.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard A. Patierne .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,389   50.59
           Richard W. Ruzzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,308   48.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .53
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,722

          County Legislator County Legislator - District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Gary E. Hughes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,042   41.03
           Haileab Samuel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,845   37.07
           Gary E. Hughes (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       584   11.73
           Haileab Samuel (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       473    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .66
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary E. Hughes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,626   52.76
           Haileab Samuel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,318   46.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .66
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,977
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,091

          County Legislator County Legislator - District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Thomas P. Constantine (DEM)  .  .  .  .     6,343   27.20
           Michelle L. Ostrelich (DEM)  .  .  .  .     5,938   25.46
           Stacie Agostino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,319   18.52
           Anthony Simone (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,798   16.29
           Thomas P. Constantine (CON)  .  .  .  .     1,109    4.76
           Anthony Simone (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,164    4.99
           Michelle L. Ostrelich (WOR)  .  .  .  .       601    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .20
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas P. Constantine  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,452   31.96
           Michelle L. Ostrelich  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,539   28.04
           Stacie Agostino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,319   18.52
           Anthony Simone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,962   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .20
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,189

          County Legislator County Legislator - District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Anthony W. Jasenski, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .     3,006   19.42
           Holly C. Vellano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,991   19.33
           Sarah Gwiazdowski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,854   24.90
           Ericka Montagino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,788   24.48
           Anthony W. Jasenski, Sr. (CON)  .  .  .       918    5.93
           Holly C. Vellano (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       900    5.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anthony W. Jasenski, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .     3,924   25.35
           Holly C. Vellano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,891   25.14
           Sarah Gwiazdowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,854   24.90
           Ericka Montagino .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,788   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .13
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641

          Mayor City of Schenectady
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gary R. McCarthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,889   58.77
           Matthew Nelligan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,830   27.66
           Gary R. McCarthy (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       322    4.87
           Edward J. Varno (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       363    5.49
           Matthew Nelligan (SAV) .  .  .  .  .  .       153    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .91
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary R. McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,211   63.64
           Matthew Nelligan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,983   29.97
           Edward J. Varno  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363    5.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .91
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,617
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109

          City Councilmember City of Schenectady
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Doreen M. Ditoro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,870   16.14
           Carmel R. Patrick (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,674   15.32
           Carl E. Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,361   14.02
           Joseph M. Mancini (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,382   14.10
           Kevin Hammer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,630    6.80
           Bryan Barrett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,692    7.06
           Jacob Dobbs (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,710    7.13
           Stephanie Hayes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,701    7.09
           Doreen M. Ditoro (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       476    1.98
           Carmel R. Patrick (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       381    1.59
           Jacob Dobbs (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405    1.69
           Joseph M. Mancini (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       353    1.47
           Carl E. Williams (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       410    1.71
           Joseph M. Mancini (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       373    1.56
           Kevin Hammer (SAV)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156     .65
           Bryan Barrett (SAV) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171     .71
           Stephanie Hayes (SAV)  .  .  .  .  .  .       170     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .28
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Doreen M. Ditoro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,346   18.12
           Carmel R. Patrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,055   16.91
           Carl E. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,771   15.72
           Joseph M. Mancini.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,108   17.13
           Kevin Hammer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,786    7.45
           Bryan Barrett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,863    7.77
           Jacob Dobbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,115    8.82
           Stephanie Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,871    7.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .28
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,981
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,979

          Town Supervisor Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William Wenzel, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .       733   67.06
           William Wenzel, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .  .       330   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.74
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William Wenzel, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,063   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.74
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,093
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287

          Town Supervisor Town of Niskayuna
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jaime Lynn Puccioni (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,146   53.32
           Brian Backus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,952   33.08
           Brian Backus (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470    7.97
           Jaime Lynn Puccioni (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       317    5.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jaime Lynn Puccioni .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,463   58.69
           Brian Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,422   41.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .25
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,900
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69

          Town Supervisor Town of Princetown
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Louis Esposito (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   60.27
           Louis Esposito (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   26.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   13.24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Louis Esposito.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   86.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   13.24
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Town Supervisor Town of Rotterdam
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mollie A. Collins (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,473   73.55
           Mollie A. Collins (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,162   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    1.84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mollie A. Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,635   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    1.84
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,496

          Town Councilmember Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Michael Santulli (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       698   33.97
           James Mugits (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689   33.53
           Michael Santulli (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       317   15.43
           James Mugits (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   15.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.75
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael Santulli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,015   49.39
           James Mugits  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,004   48.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.75
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,055
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705

          Town Councilmember Town of Glenville
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Michael E. Aragosa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,102   25.87
           Brendan T. Gillooley (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,563   21.38
           Kurt Semon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,213   18.46
           Amanda Barone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,499   20.84
           Kurt Semon (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677    5.65
           Brendan T. Gillooley (CON).  .  .  .  .       640    5.34
           Amanda Barone (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283    2.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael E. Aragosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,102   25.87
           Brendan T. Gillooley.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,203   26.72
           Kurt Semon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,890   24.11
           Amanda Barone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,782   23.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .10
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,989
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591

          Town Councilmember Town of Niskayuna
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jessica Brennan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,195   27.66
           William McPartlon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,115   26.97
           Jerome Chao (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,849   16.01
           Hamayun "Joey" Faizy (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,904   16.49
           Jerome Chao (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460    3.98
           William McPartlon (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       317    2.74
           Jessica Brennan (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       346    3.00
           William McPartlon (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       335    2.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jessica Brennan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,541   30.66
           William McPartlon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,767   32.62
           Jerome Chao.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,309   19.99
           Hamayun "Joey" Faizy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,904   16.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .24
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385

          Town Councilmember Town of Princetown
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Nicholas J. Maura (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       215   40.95
           Benjamin Jacaruso (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       221   42.10
           Benjamin Jacaruso (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        86   16.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .57
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nicholas J. Maura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   40.95
           Benjamin Jacaruso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   58.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .57
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427

          Town Councilmember Town of Rotterdam
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Spencer Lanning (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,207   18.79
           Michael A. Martell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,195   18.69
           Teri Gallucci (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,128   26.63
           Ronald Schlag (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,013   25.65
           Spencer Lanning (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       630    5.36
           Michael A. Martell (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       556    4.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .14
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Spencer Lanning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,837   24.15
           Michael A. Martell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,751   23.42
           Teri Gallucci .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,128   26.63
           Ronald Schlag .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,013   25.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .14
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684

          Town Councilmember (To fill a Vacancy) Town of Glenville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Khari Santiago (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,796   45.94
           Robert J. Kirkham, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .     2,512   41.28
           Robert J. Kirkham, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .       775   12.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Khari Santiago.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,796   45.94
           Robert J. Kirkham, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     3,287   54.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .05
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,086
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214

          Town Clerk Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Howe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       758   67.86
           Jennifer Howe (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   30.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.43
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jennifer Howe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.43
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263

          Town Clerk Town of Glenville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie Davenport (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,312   71.66
           Julie Davenport (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,261   27.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    1.06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Julie Davenport  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,573   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    1.06
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,622
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,681

          Town Clerk Town of Niskayuna
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michele M. Martinelli (DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,802   76.36
           Michele M. Martinelli (CON)  .  .  .  .     1,136   22.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .82
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michele M. Martinelli  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,938   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .82
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,979
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990

          Town Justice Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patrick Wren (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   68.51
           Patrick Wren (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   29.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.63
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patrick Wren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.63
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277

          Town Justice Town of Glenville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian De La Fleur (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,779   47.54
           Brian De La Fleur (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,239   38.30
           Brian De La Fleur (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       784   13.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .75
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian De La Fleur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,802   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .75
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,846
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457

          Town Justice Town of Niskayuna
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephen F. Swinton, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .     3,510   70.88
           Stephen F. Swinton, Jr. (CON).  .  .  .     1,079   21.79
           Stephen F. Swinton, Jr. (WOR).  .  .  .       324    6.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .79
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Stephen F. Swinton, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .     4,913   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .79
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,952
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,017

          Town Justice Town of Rotterdam
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James A. Bradshaw (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,275   39.24
           James A. Bradshaw (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,668   46.02
           James A. Bradshaw (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       829   14.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James A. Bradshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,772   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .45
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419

          Highway Superintendent Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William Reed (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   67.73
           William Reed (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   30.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.91
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,076   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.91
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283

          Highway Superintendent Town of Princetown
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ralph Santoro, Sr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       354   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118

          Highway Superintendent Town of Rotterdam
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Larry A. LaMora (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,235   39.12
           Larry A. LaMora (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,633   46.09
           Larry A. LaMora (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   13.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .98
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Larry A. LaMora  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,657   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .98
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,713
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505

          FORM OF SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes (Si).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,977   64.10
           No (No) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,949   35.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,926
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,167

          FORM OF SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes (Si).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,444   66.61
           No (No) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,244   33.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,410